Results of the Regional Championship «WorldSkills Kostanay 2019»

On April 12, 2019, the winners of the WorldSkills Kostanay 2019 Regional Championships were awarded. WorldSkills is an international non-profit movement whose goal is to increase the prestige of working professions and the development of skills. The WorldSkills Kostanay regional championship has been held since 2015 in the Kostanay region, and is attended by both young skilled workers, college and university students under the age of 22 years as participants, as well as renowned experts, industrial training masters and mentors as experts evaluating the execution of the task. Contestants demonstrate their technical abilities, individual and collective qualities, solving tasks as close as possible to real ones. The result of the speech speaks not only about the personal professional qualities of the participants, but also about the level of professional training and the general level of the quality of training of the participants.

Our social partners are JSC «Bayan Sulu», LLP «Lyubimaya Eva», LLP «Kostanay Trade», LLP «Astykzhan-Kostanay», LLP «Baltic Control Kazakhstan LTD», LLP «Lastochka», IP «Lopatina», LLP «Synar-Group», LLP «Tobol Agro», LLP «Dostar-09», JSC «Kegok», LLP «Mezhregionenergotranzit», LLP «Eurasia Agro», LLP «ID-GROUP» took an active part in the work of the site.

The expert community is represented by highly qualified specialists of the leading enterprises in Kazakhstan: LLP «KostanaySoft», JSC «Bayan Sulu», JSC «KEGOS», LLP «Mezhregionenergotranzit», LLP «Energomontazh Kuat», LLP «SaryarkaAvtoProm», LLP «Dostar 09», experts technical and vocational education organizations.

This year, 38 contestants took part in the Regional Championship «WorldSkills Kostanay 2019» on the basis of Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College:

  1. According to the competence of “Web Design” 5 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, Kostanay Industrial-Pedagogical College, Lisakovskiy Technical College, Kostanay Construction College, College KinEU).
  2. According to the competence of “Graphic Design” – 6 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, Lisakovsky Technical College, Kostanay Construction College, Kostanay Industrial Pedagogical College, College KINEU, Kostanay Pedagogical College).
  3. According to the “Confectionery” competence – 6 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, Rudny College of Technology and Service, Kostanay College of the Service Industry, Kostanay State University named after A. Baitursynov, IP ” Gurme “, JSC” Bayan Sulu “).
  4. According to the competence of “Bakery Excellence” – 5 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, Kostanay College of Service Industry, Rudny College of Technology and Service, Kostanay State University named after A. Baitursynov, KEnEU named after M. Dulatova “).
  5. According to the competence “Determining the quality of grain and products of its processing” – 5 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, LLP “Agro Korn”, LLP “Tobol Agro”, “Higher Agrotechnical College” (Akmola), Kostanay State University im.A.Baytursynov.
  6. According to the competence of “Wiring” – 11 participants (Kostanay Polytechnic Higher College, Fedorovsky Agricultural College, Kostanay Social and Technical College, Lisakovsky Technical College, Rudny Mining and Technology College , Arkalyk Polytechnic College, Vocational and Technical College named after Kamshat Donenbaeva, Rudny Polytechnic College, Auliekolsky Agricultural College, College KINEU, Kostanay professional Technical College).

Also, our students participated in the competencies at the sites of other colleges: according to the competences “CAD Engineering Design” and “Network and System Administration”.

Our students won prizes in all declared competencies:

  1. According to the competence of “Web Design” – 1st place, participant Kulik Vladislav, chief expert E. Tulegenov, expert-compatriot V. Zadorozhnyuk;
  2. According to the competence of “Graphic Design” – 1st place, participant Zarina Kalikhanova , chief expert M. Sagumbayev, compatriot expert D. Kuzin;
  3. According to the “Confectionery” competence – 1st place, participant Zhannar Murzakhmetova, chief expert A. Saidov, expert-compatriot Zh. Balguzhinova; 2nd place, participant Marina Zelentsova, compatriot expert L. Pavlova;
  4. According to the competence “Bakery Excellence” – 1st place, participant Malyk Anastasia, chief expert I. Ryadinskaya, expert compatriot N. Mkrtchyan,;
  5. According to the competence “Determination of the quality of grain and products of its processing” – 1st place, participant Anastasia Knyazeva, chief expert E.Rizhenko, compatriot expert S.Izdelyueva;
  6. According to the competence of “Wiring” – 1st place, participant Kalinin Alexander, chief expert O. Schreiber, compatriot expert S. Nazarenko;
  7. “Network and system administration” – 3rd place, participant Kondratiev I., expert V. Madin

The contestants who won in their competence became part of the team of Kostanay region and will represent the region in the National Championship WorldSkills Kazakhstan in Nur-Sultan.

The material was prepared by the Deputy Director of the Management Committee, Kaipbayeva Z.Sh.

Leave a Reply
Войти с помощью: 

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Customer protection
149 queries